Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H
Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H Porto de Galinhas is located in the Porto de Galinhas City-Centre district of Porto de Galinhas, approximately a 5-minute walk from Brisa Pub.
The apartment is situated 600 metres from the Church of Outeiro and in the vicinity of the Cupe Beach. While exploring Porto de Galinhas, guests can conveniently reach the Projeto Hippocampus seahorse project, which is a mere 10 minutes' walk away. Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H is nestled 2.1 km from Porto de Galinhas Famous Beach.
The property includes a patio and a balcony with climate control for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy a shower cap and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.
For those who want to cook their own meals, Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware. The nearest Guararapes airport is 55 km from the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Nordestur529 km
- Arch Mix Supermarket655 km
- Cavalo Marinho Catamaran471 km
- Porto De Galinhas Center636 km
- Brisa Pub457 km
- Delegacia de Porto de Galinhas669 km
- Beach Supermercado404 km
- Lua Caliente412 km
- Airports
- Guararapes54 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H?
Staying at Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H, guests can visit Porto de Galinhas's main landmarks, Outeiro church and panoramic view (600 meters) and Natural Pools Porto De Galinhas, placed nearly 15 minutes' walk away. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H?
At Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 14:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Viximaria Restaurante, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from Oka Beach Residence Flat 106H. Additionally, they can try out Casa Do Bolo de Rolo, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 600 metres away.